8:30 am - 4 pm Mon - Fri
Sarah J Hopkins Executive Headteacher
Sophie Benbow Executive Assistant
Hannah Foley Executive Assistant 
Jon Caple Business Manager

Secondary Campus

Bishop Hedley Campus  
Mr Robin Davies Head of Campus
Mr Jon Agar Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Elizabeth Jones Assistant Headteacher/ALNCO/DSP
Miss Rebecca Moore Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Jen Van-Baaren Associate Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Sarah Anderson Subject Leader - Art
Mrs Kate Agar Subject Leader - Mathematics
Miss Lauren Beale Subject Leader - Music
Mr Liam Brewer Subject Leader - Drama
Mrs Sarah Horton Subject Leader - History
Mrs Ellen Hutchings Subject Leader - French
Mr Dennis Jones Subject Leader - PE
Mrs Lindsey Kwiecinski Subject Leader - Welsh
Mr Lloyd Morgan Subject Leader - Science
Miss Natasha Williams Subject Leader - DT
Miss Alex Turley Subject Leader - Geography
Mr Rhys Evans Pastoral & Behaviour Support Leader/Progress Leader
Mrs Sian Harrington Progress Leader
Mrs Sophie Smith Progress Leader
Mrs Sam Elliott Progress Leader
Ms Emma McIntyre Teacher - DT
Mrs Jemma Bowen Teacher - RE
Mr Ben Horne Teacher - ICT
Mrs Kelly Evans Teacher - Science
Miss Angharad Jenkins Teacher - English
Mrs Abby-Marie Lewis Teacher - Mathematics
Ms Gemma Marshall Teacher - Welsh
Miss Hayley Bishop Teacher - Science
Ms Holly Padfield Teacher - Science
Mrs Emma O'Keefe Teacher - PE
Mrs Rebecca Phillips Teacher - PE
Mr Liam Walsh Teacher - Science
Mr Ben Watkins Teacher - PE
Mrs Emma Williams Teacher - English
Miss Nicola James Admin Assistant
Miss Deborah Protheroe Admin Assistant
Mrs Carly Richards Admin Assistant
Mr W Boontem IT Technician
Mr Dave Evans Science Technician
Mrs Lucie Burke Attendance Officer
Miss Anna Drewnowska LSA
Mrs Helen Knee LSA
Miss Rhia Lewis LSA
Mrs Susan Maskrey LSA
Mrs Michelle Williams LSA
Mrs Linda Hennessey DRA
Mrs Janine Bowditch DRA
Mrs Carmel James DRA
Mr Colin Hennessey Site Manager
Mr Paul Drew Assistant Site Manager
Mr Kevin Staveley Examinations officer
Mr Toby Lloyd Maternity Cover Maths
Miss Jenna Howells Maternity Cover PE

Primary Campuses

St Aloysius Campus  
Mrs Karen Jones Head of Campus
Mrs Emma Davies Assistant Head of Campus
Mr Lewis John Class Teacher (SLT)
Mrs Hayley Jones Class Teacher (SLT)
Mr Gareth Davies Class Teacher
Miss Ashleigh Phillips Class Teacher
Miss Harriett Thomas Class Teacher
Mrs Michelle Barsi LSA
Mrs Gayle Doyle LSA
Mrs Claire Gwilym LSA / breakfast club staff
Miss Jodie Lee  HLTA nursery class lead
Mrs Theresa Phillips LSA
Mrs Leanne Pitt  LSA/HLTA
Mrs Kelly Watkins LSA
Mrs Rosemary Price Caretaker
Ms Karen Price Cleaner
Mrs Lyndsey Price  DRA / breakfast club staff
Mrs Gabrille Morgan DRA
Mrs Claire Young DRA
Mrs Leanne Sutton  DRA
Mrs Cathrine Jones DRA
Mrs Bethan Williams  Kitchen Staff
Miss C Wesley  LSA
Mrs Susan Powell Secretary
   
   

St Illtyd's Campus  
Mrs Kelly Rowling  Head of Campus
Mrs Hannah Reddy  Assistant Head of Campus
Mrs Charlote Minett  Class Teacher (SLT)
Mrs Trisha Williams  School Clerk
Mr Roy Price Caretaker
Mrs Kayley Acreman  Class Teacher
Miss Caitlin Budding  Class Teacher
Mrs Bethan George  Class Teacher
Mrs Rachel Morgan Class Teacher
Mrs Andea Barnes LSA
Miss Angharad Cummings LSA
Miss Elinor Evans  LSA
Mrs Amy John  LSA
Mrs Emma Lewis  LSA
Mr Liam Murphy  LSA
Miss Francesa Rogers  LSA/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Georgina Thomas  LSA
Mrs Lyn Edwards  Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Fiona Gardiner  Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Hayley Golden  Lunchtime Supervisor
   

St Mary's Campus  
Mrs Claire Cope  Head of Campus
Mrs Cheryl Smith  Assistant Head of Campus
Mrs Nicola Long  Class Teacher/SLT
Mrs Sarah Thomas  Class Teacher/SLT
Mrs Kelly Jones Teacher
Miss Jacqueline Lewis Teacher
Mr Daniel Stickler Teacher
Mr Bradley Walstow Teacher
Mrs Louise Newland  School clerk
Mr Nigel Williams Caretaker
Mrs Lynzi Terrett HLTA
Mrs Janine McKeon HLTA
Mrs Sophie Jones  LSA / HLTA
Ms Kirsty Caviell  LSA / HLTA
Miss Emily Clark LSA
Miss Emma Lewis  LSA
Miss Zoe Jones  LSA
Mrs Heather Thomas  LSA
Miss Karolina Redman  LSA
Miss Olivia Kaler  LSA
Mrs Stephanie Marsh  LSA
Miss Stephanie Owens  LSA
Miss J Rozwalka  LSA 
Miss Karis Farmer LSA
Mrs Alison Egan LSA
Mrs Diane Cottrell DRA
Ms Gemma Trailor DRA
Ms Martha Attagai DRA
Ms Charmaine Haywood DRA